Conference Administration

RES Inc.
4425 Cass Street, Suite A
San Diego, CA USA 92109
Tel: 1 (858) 272-1018
Fax: 1 (858) 272-7687
aamp@maxillofacialprosthetics.org

AAMP Leaderships


President President Elect
Dr. Gerald T. Grant
University of Louisville
School of Dentistry
Louisville, KY 40202 USA
gerald.grant@louisville.edu
Dr. Peter J. Gerngross
Michael E. Debakey
VA Medical Center
2002 Holcombe Blvd.
Houston, TX 77030 USA
pjgerngross@mac.com
Vice President Vice President-Elect
Dr. Jeffery C. Markt
University of Nebraska Medical Center
Department of Otolaryngology -
Head and Neck Surgery
981225 Nebraska Medical Center
Omaha, NE 68198-1225 USA
jmarkt@unmc.edu
Dr. David J. Reisberg
The Craniofacial Center (MC 588)
The University of Illinois Hospital
and Health Sciences System
811 South Paulina Street, 161
Chicago, IL 60612 USA
dreisber@uic.edu
Immediate
Past President
Executive Secretary/Treasurer
Dr. Mark S. Chambers
UT MD Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombe Blvd - Unit 1445
Houston, TX 77030-4009 USA
mchamber@mdanderson.org
Dr. Thomas Salinas
Mayo Clinic
Department of Dental Specialties
200 First Street SW
Rochester, MN 55905 USA
salinas.thomas@mayo.edu
Recording Secretary
Dr. Alvin G. Wee
VA Nebraska
Western Iowa Health Care System
4101 Woolworth Ave.
Omaha, NE 68105 USA
alvingwee@gmail.com

   
Standing Committees
Awards Committee
Chair:
Members:
Consultant:
Mark S. Chambers (mchamber@mdanderson.org)
Betsy K. Davis, Lawrence E. Brecht, Robert Taft
Thomas J. Salinas
By-Laws Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Harold Kolodney (Hkolodney@umc.edu)  
Thomas J. Salinas, Peter J. Gerngross,
Mark S. Chambers, Mark Marunick
Alvin G. Wee
Corporate Liaison Committee

Chair:
Vice Chair:
Members:

Consultant:

Peter J. Gerngross (pjgerngross@mac.com)
Richard C. Cardoso 
Steven P. Haug, Betsy K. Davis, Mark S. Chambers, Lawrence E. Brecht, Jeffery C. Markt, Gerald T. Grant
Nicole Bengtsson
Education Committee
Chair:
Members:


Consultants:
Theresa M. Hofstede (thofstede@mdanderson.org)
David J. Reisberg, Joseph DiFazio, John F. Wolfaardt, Sujey Rodriguez-Lozano,
Robert Schneider, Aaron Segal
Nicole Bengtsson, Jeffery C. Markt
Educational Standards
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
"JR" William Wilson (wwilsonjr@mac.com)
James Kelly, Joseph M. Huryn, Thomas J. Salinas,
Theresa Hofstede, Joseph Villalobos, Avinash Bidra
Mark S. Chambers
Ethics and Medico-Legal Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Harold Kolodney (hkolodney@umc.edu)
Candice Zemnick, Ruth Aponte-Wesson, Mark George, George C. Bohle
Steven P. Haug
Federal Services Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
"JR" William Wilson (wwilsonjr@mac.com)
Peter J. Gerngross, Anton Petrich, Cynthia Aita-Holmes, Laleh Abdolazadeh, Villa Guillory
Gerald T. Grant
Fellowship Committee
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Thomas J. Salinas (salinas.thomas@mayo.edu)
James A. Kelly
Gerald T. Grant, David J. Reisberg, Richard Cardoso, Betsy K. Davis
Joseph M. Huryn
Historical and Archives Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Paul R. David (paul134@cox.net)
Mark Marunick, Henry Wu, Mark A. George, Stephen A. Wagner, Jeff Rubenstein 
Mark S. Chambers
Insurance and Oral Health Committee
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Craig A. Van Dongen (craig@cvd.necoxmail.com)
Herman Dumbrigue
Thomas Edler, Mark T. Marunick, Terry M. Kelly,
Joseph DiFazio
Betsy K. Davis
International Relations Committee
Chair:

Members:




Consultant:
Martin Osswald (Canada) (martin.osswald@albertahealthservices.ca)
Sudarat Kiat-Amnuay (United States), Harry Reintsema (Netherlands), Yuka Sumita (Japan), Candice Zemnick (United States), Christine Wallace (Australia), Caroline Nguyen (Canada), Mohamed Elsafi (United States), and John Wolfaardt (Canada)
Arun Sharma (United States)
Internet / Home Page Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultants:
Steven A. Wagner (bigjawbone@mac.com)
Peter J. Gerngross, Pattii Montgomery, Evan Rosen, Fong Wong, Samuel R. Zwetchkenbaum, Avinash Bidra
Thomas J. Salinas, Hayden Hirsch
Memorial Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultants:
Craig A. Van Dongen (craig@cvd.necoxmail.com)
Betsy K. Davis, Robert Schneider, Thomas J. Vergo, Jr., Robert M. Taft, Paul R. David
Jeffery C. Markt, Thomas J. Salinas
Nominating Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Mark S. Chambers (mchamber@mdanderson.org)
Thomas J. Salinas, Betsy K. Davis, Peter J. Gerngross, Salvatore Esposito
Lawrence E. Brecht
Program Committee
Chair:
Members:


Consultant:
Jeffery C. Markt (jmarkt@unmc.edu)
Nicole Bengtsson, Kirstin Friedli, Hayden Hirsch, Lawrence E. Brecht, Ruth Aponte Wesson, Thomas J. Salinas, Robert Wright, David Reisberg
Gerald T. Grant
Publications and Professional Relations Committee
Chair:
Members:


Consultants:
Mark S. Chambers (mchamber@mdanderson.org)
Nicole Bengtsson, Lawrence E. Brecht, James Kelly, William Wilson, Alan Sutton, Caroline Nguyen,
Mark Hutton
Gerald T. Grant, Eben Yancey
Publications and Nomenclature Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Arun Sharma (arun.sharma@ucsf.edu)
Peter J. Gerngross, Christine Wallace, Paul R. David, Betsy K. Davis, Suresh Nayar, Thomas J. Salinas
Alvin G. Wee
Research Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Joseph M. Huryn (hurynj@mskcc.org)
James A. Kelly, Stephen A. Wagner, David J. Reisberg, Sudarat Kiat-Amnuay, John F. Wolfaardt, Alvin G. Wee
Gerald T. Grant
Strategic Alliances Committee
Chair:
Members:



Consultant:
Robert M. Taft (Robert.taft@med.navy.mil)
David J. Reisberg, Arun B. Sharma, Avinash Bidra, Jeffrey E. Rubenstein,
Harold Kolodney, John F. Wolfaardt, Jonathan Wiens, Steven P. Haug, Harry Reintsema, Lawrence E. Brecht
Betsy K. Davis
Student Membership Committee
Chair:
Members:


Consultant:
James Kelly (kelly.james@mayo.edu)
Betsy K. Davis, "JR" William Wilson, Joseph DiFazio, Mark S. Chambers, Steven P. Haug, Richard Cardoso, Theresa M. Hofstede
Thomas J. Salinas
Time and Place Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Thomas J. Salinas (Salinas.thomas@mayo.edu)
Betsy K. Davis, Steven P. Haug, Lawrence E. Brecht, Marcelo Suzuki, Evan Rosen
Nicole Bengtsson
 
Ad Hoc Committees
Ad Hoc Investment Committee
Chair:
Members:
Mark S. Chambers (mchamber@mdanderson.org)
Gerald T. Grant, Thomas J. Salinas, Mark T. Marunick, David J. Reisberg
Ad Hoc Life Fellowship Committee
Chair:
Members:
Consultant:
Robert M. Taft (Robert.taft@med.navy.mil)
Salvatore Esposito, Mark T. Marunick
Nichol Ber
Ad Hoc Membership Benefits Committee
Chair:
Members:

Consultant:
Lawrence E. Brecht (lebrecht@nycpros.com)
James A. Kelly, Peter J. Gerngross, Alvin G. Wee, Cynthia Aita-Holmes
Thomas J. Salinas
Ad Hoc Subspecialty Committee
Chair:
Member:
Betsy K. Davis (davisb@musc.edu)
Gerald T. Grant