Program Schedule

AAMP 2020 Program

Schedule is subject to change

Sunday, November 1, 2020

07:00 – 15:00 AAMP BOD Meeting
12:00 - 16:00 Exhibit Set-Up
15:00 - 15:45 Industry Presentation  - CranioRehab
15:50 - 16:35 Industry Presentation  - Straumann
16:40 - 17:25 Industry Presentation  - Panthera Dental
16:30 - 17:30 Poster Set-Up
17:30 - 20:00 Poster Session & Exhibit Reception

Monday, November 2, 2020

Moderator:   Joy Wang
xxxxxxxxxxxxx  
07:00 - 08:00 Continental Breakfast
08:00 – 08:10 Welcome
08:10 – 08:55  Anna Pou - Survivorship: Morbidity, Mortality Malignancy
09:00 – 09:45  Paul Freedlander - Surgeon from New Orleans
09:45 – 10:00  Discussion
10:00 – 10:40  Break
Moderator:   Sarah Lee
10:45 – 11:15 Yuka SumitaOutcome Assessment in Maxillofacial Prosthodontics
11:20 – 11:40 Christine Wallace
11:45 – 12:25 Mark Chambers & LaiOsteoradionecrosis MD Anderson Data
12:30 – 12:50 Evan RosenLong term follow up of Mand Rehabilitation - Memorial Experience
13:00 – 14:15  Luncheon - Sponsored by Legally Mine
Moderator:   Christina Fortman
14:30 – 15:00 Martin Osswald & Thomas SalinasOutcomes Assessment
15:05 – 15:25 Gufeng Wu
15:25 – 15:50 Break
15:55 - 16:10 Jay HuffakerTemporal Arteritis 
16:15 - 17:00  Benjamin Wu3D printing for maxillofacial prosthetics
19:00 - 22:30 AAMP Presidential Reception and Banquet

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

07:00 – 08:00 Continental Breakfast
08:00 - 08:05 Welcome
Moderator:   Akanksha Srivatstava
08:10 – 08:40 Jay JayanettiZygoma Implants for Maxillary Reconstruction - UCLA
08:45 – 09:15 Ed BedrosianZygoma Recon
09:20 - 09:50 Brian Pikkula PhDForward Science
09:50 – 10:00 Discussion
10:00 - 10:40 Break
Moderator:   Lale Abdoleh
10:45 - 11:15 Holly Woodall
11:20 – 11:50 Giangranco Gassino
11:55 – 12:25 Speaker Forthcoming
12:30 – 13:00 Panthera Dental speakerSub Periosteal Implants
13:00 - 14:00 AAMP Business Lunch
14:00 - 16:30 Workshop - Formlabs
14:00 - 16:30 Workshop - Factor 2
14:00 - 16:30 Workshop - Cochlear
17:00 - 22:00 Social Outing